Home/News
About
Contact
Business Opportunities
Careers
WAPL Media Coverage
WAPL Links
Upcoming Events
Membership & Registration
WAPL Rules
How to play?
Where to play?
Season Layout
Prizes
Event Layout
Season Finals
News Archive
Submit News
WAPL Pro League
WAPL Free League
Event Results
Venue Results
Player Search
Venue List
Want to host WAPL?
Browse WAPL Shop
Shop item suggestions
WAPL Pro League Ladder
First
Previous
Page
1
, Results Per Page:
10
25
50
100
Next
Final
Rank
Player
Score
Last Venue Played
Last Date Played
Total Events Played
1
Frank Maley
4437
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
17
2
Joe Manno
3648
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 13 March 2024
10
3
Hasib Kapic
3603
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
21
4
Steven Jefferies
3512
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
12
5
Jill Maley(Life Member)
3409
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
17
6
Richard Lightbody
3207
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
11
7
Andrew Richards
2650
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 13 March 2024
12
8
Barry Stribling
2499
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
9
9
Greg Hazell
2454
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 13 March 2024
13
10
Andy Merlot
2374
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 13 March 2024
9
11
Jason Palmer
2349
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 12 March 2024
11
12
Marc Redman
2159
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 12 March 2024
9
13
Troy Herbert
2158
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 13 March 2024
8
14
Barrie Hosgood
2157
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 6 March 2024
8
15
Frank Raguseo
2124
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 6 March 2024
8
16
Luke Dick (Life Member)
2103
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
7
17
David Reagan
2063
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 28 February 2024
10
18
Lucio Baroni
2003
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 6 March 2024
7
19
Lisa Smith
1919
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
9
20
Robert MacLeod
1857
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 12 March 2024
11
21
Tony Hester
1848
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
8
22
Tony Tassone
1807
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
6
23
Haydn Tuia
1732
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 13 March 2024
9
24
Glen Chislett
1718
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 12 March 2024
9
25
Paul Huber
1690
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
7
26
Dean Calvo
1686
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 6 March 2024
7
27
Harvey Sacks
1661
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 13 March 2024
8
28
Luca Zanini
1651
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 12 March 2024
7
29
Darran Booth
1615
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 12 March 2024
9
30
Brad Jury
1598
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 27 February 2024
5
31
Ellyce Dichiera
1544
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 28 February 2024
7
32
Steven Kennedy
1542
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 21 February 2024
4
33
Frank Scullino
1529
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 13 March 2024
10
34
Mehmet Erok
1518
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 6 March 2024
7
35
Mitch Newton
1515
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 12 March 2024
8
36
Bil Nergui
1402
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 10 March 2024
6
37
Darryn Burling
1396
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
6
38
Ray Van Ross
1349
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 13 March 2024
8
39
Rorrey Bannerman
1345
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 12 March 2024
6
40
Mark Ryan
1337
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 10 March 2024
5
41
Matthew Morrison
1298
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 27 February 2024
5
42
Samantha Thomson
1275
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
7
43
Yvonne Vea
1249
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
7
44
Paul Wilson
1221
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 10 March 2024
5
45
Carl Evans
1193
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 25 February 2024
3
46
Adrian Shafran
1183
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 12 March 2024
5
47
Andi Loanca
1133
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 6 March 2024
6
48
Blake Needs
1091
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 14 February 2024
7
49
Bradley Scott
1057
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 27 February 2024
3
50
Steve Archibald
1019
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
5
51
Damerith Heuer
948
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 27 February 2024
6
52
Heath Tibble
937
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 17 January 2024
4
53
Morgan Gee
895
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
5
54
Amy Giddings
893
Monkey Bar and Lounge
Monday, 29 January 2024
3
55
Gerry Shields
888
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 5 March 2024
6
56
Rodrigo Catalan
879
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 14 February 2024
4
57
Aaron Marshal
870
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 20 February 2024
3
58
Tim Hill
869
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 13 March 2024
4
59
Geoff Main
802
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 3 March 2024
3
60
Muzza Karacan
798
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 28 February 2024
7
61
Rob Smith
769
Monkey Bar and Lounge
Monday, 29 January 2024
4
62
Trevor O'sullivan
764
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 14 February 2024
2
63
Adam Savill
739
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
3
64
Mitchell Benson
735
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 3 March 2024
2
65
Lorinda Johnson
700
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 10 March 2024
1
66
Chris Elliott
684
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 3 March 2024
4
67
Benjamin McCombie
683
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
2
68
Brodie Dowen
669
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
4
69
George Lewkowski
646
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 17 January 2024
3
70
Aaron Adams
640
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 24 January 2024
1
71
James Garloch
627
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 25 February 2024
3
72
Craig Sham
623
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 27 February 2024
3
73
Blake Glossop
585
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 4 February 2024
3
74
Mary Hunt
534
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 24 January 2024
2
75
Mark Adair
532
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 12 March 2024
3
76
John Neilsen
520
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 20 February 2024
1
77
Wesley Tate
518
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 30 January 2024
3
77
Trevor Hunt
518
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 24 January 2024
2
79
Neille Lambrecht
503
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 25 February 2024
4
79
Jim Erwin
503
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 28 January 2024
3
81
Tim Hamilton
492
Monkey Bar and Lounge
Monday, 29 January 2024
2
82
Christopher O'Brien
472
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 12 December 2023
2
83
Ed Seah
460
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 28 February 2024
3
84
Matt Count
452
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 3 March 2024
2
85
Peter Mahe
451
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 13 March 2024
2
86
Shannon Lowrie
438
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 4 February 2024
2
87
James Meem
432
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 14 February 2024
1
88
Adrian Twyman
418
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 25 February 2024
2
88
Ian Fouche
418
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 24 January 2024
1
90
Allan Murray
414
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 27 February 2024
2
90
James Quinton
414
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 17 January 2024
2
92
Gary De-vries
408
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 18 February 2024
1
92
Rhona Dunn
408
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 10 March 2024
2
94
Pankaj Patel
404
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 7 February 2024
2
95
Randolph Watson
397
Monkey Bar and Lounge
Monday, 29 January 2024
3
96
Darren Rudrum (Life Member)
392
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
6
97
Mathew Novatsis
391
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 6 December 2023
1
98
Andrew George
378
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 23 January 2024
2
98
John Ford [Paul]
378
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 4 February 2024
1
100
Steven Homsi
375
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 5 March 2024
3
101
Vanda Williams
368
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
1
102
Arturo Goggin
364
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 25 February 2024
1
103
Salia Evagelia
360
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 18 February 2024
1
103
Geoff Davies
360
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 14 February 2024
1
105
Cameron Jiggins
356
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 14 February 2024
2
105
Justen Gault
356
Monkey Bar and Lounge
Monday, 29 January 2024
3
107
Tom Furlong
353
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 3 March 2024
2
108
Tony Rompotis
336
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 14 February 2024
1
109
Danny Atkinson
325
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 10 March 2024
1
110
Benjamin Maher
323
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 6 February 2024
1
111
Greg Hall
319
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 13 March 2024
2
112
David Holmes
309
Monkey Bar and Lounge
Monday, 22 January 2024
2
113
Mick Palermo
306
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 6 March 2024
1
114
Chirag Doshi
277
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 6 February 2024
2
115
Tom Pietrzak
274
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 14 February 2024
2
116
Martin Roach
272
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 13 March 2024
1
117
Greg Reagan
268
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 14 February 2024
4
118
Stephen King
252
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 14 January 2024
1
119
Gary Lightfoot
241
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 13 March 2024
2
120
Mark Pine
238
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 12 December 2023
1
120
Jerry Sheers
238
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 6 February 2024
2
122
Paul Conboy
234
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 21 February 2024
2
123
David Ferron (Boat)
230
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 3 March 2024
1
124
Sam Seisun
228
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 13 March 2024
2
125
Andrew Lowe
224
Monkey Bar and Lounge
Monday, 22 January 2024
2
126
Dave Ferron
221
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 December 2023
1
126
Michael Chiu
221
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 13 March 2024
1
128
Regan Robbins
219
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
3
129
James Page
216
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 21 February 2024
1
130
Sanjay Patel
212
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 6 March 2024
2
131
Marc Piccirilli
210
Monkey Bar and Lounge
Monday, 22 January 2024
2
132
Dave Magana
203
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 4 February 2024
2
133
Ben Tonks
202
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 5 March 2024
2
134
Lesley Lambrecht
200
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 25 February 2024
4
134
Mark McGregor
200
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 10 March 2024
1
136
Nick Christou
198
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 28 January 2024
1
136
Nick Goldman
198
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 28 February 2024
1
138
Max Petrich
196
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 17 January 2024
1
139
Mark Walters
192
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 5 December 2023
1
140
Brent Williams
182
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 23 January 2024
1
140
Liam Nowicki
182
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 12 December 2023
1
142
John Beswick
180
Monkey Bar and Lounge
Monday, 4 December 2023
1
143
Michael Gould
176
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 20 February 2024
1
144
Kyle Smith
171
Monkey Bar and Lounge
Monday, 29 January 2024
1
145
Leah Perrin
170
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 21 January 2024
1
145
Ciaran Paxman
170
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 13 March 2024
1
147
Ross Jenkins (Life Member)
168
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 4 February 2024
1
147
Charlie Ryan
168
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 21 February 2024
1
149
Rhys Cavell
162
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 14 January 2024
1
150
Peter Arndt
160
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 5 December 2023
1
151
Mark Modra
153
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 21 January 2024
1
152
Shane Amalfi
150
Monkey Bar and Lounge
Monday, 4 December 2023
1
153
Damien Stewart
144
Monkey Bar and Lounge
Monday, 29 January 2024
1
153
John Keogh
144
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 14 February 2024
1
155
Brodi Holland
143
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 23 January 2024
1
156
Nicholas Carter
138
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 6 December 2023
1
157
Shane Kerr
135
Monkey Bar and Lounge
Monday, 29 January 2024
1
158
Brandon Day
133
Monkey Bar and Lounge
Monday, 22 January 2024
1
159
Helen Haxby
130
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 23 January 2024
1
160
Ryan Day
126
Monkey Bar and Lounge
Monday, 22 January 2024
1
161
Ash Martin
120
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 21 February 2024
2
162
Michael Ramolla
115
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 17 March 2024
1
163
Stephen Jones
112
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 20 February 2024
1
163
Kane Pattinson
112
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 5 December 2023
1
165
Lee Foster
110
Monkey Bar and Lounge
Monday, 4 December 2023
1
166
Dylan Moyes
108
Monkey Bar and Lounge
Monday, 29 January 2024
1
167
Shaun Iley
105
Monkey Bar and Lounge
Monday, 22 January 2024
1
168
Kalvin Byrnes
96
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 5 December 2023
1
169
Peter Best
92
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 3 March 2024
1
170
Rory Shannon
90
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 6 March 2024
1
171
Mitchell Debono
84
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 25 February 2024
1
172
Steven Fullerton UPDATE DETAILS PLEASE
72
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 28 February 2024
1
173
Lewis Brown
54
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 28 February 2024
1
174
Carl Gawa
50
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 10 March 2024
1
175
Yvonne Trotter
46
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 3 March 2024
1
176
Deborah Arrantash
44
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 24 January 2024
1
177
Roland Hill
38
Yanchep Sports and Social Club
Tuesday, 6 February 2024
1
178
Mark Debono
28
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 25 February 2024
1
179
Laurence Povey
23
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 3 March 2024
1
180
Ryan Crowley
10
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 24 January 2024
1
180
Damon Tibble
10
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 17 January 2024
1
180
Stefan Younie
10
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 4 February 2024
1
180
Scott Hoffman
10
South Perth Bowling Club
Wednesday, 21 February 2024
1
180
Melissa Gillett
10
Scarborough Sports and Community Club
Sunday, 3 March 2024
1
First
Previous
Season 53
Season 52
Season 51
Season 50
Season 49
Season 48
Season 47
Season 46
Season 45
Season 44
Season 43
Season 42
Season 41
Season 40
Season 39
Season 38
Season 37
Season 36
Season 35
Season 34
Season 33
Season 32
Season 31
Season 30
Season 29
Season 28
Season 27
Season 26
Season 25
Season 24
Season 23
Season 22
Season 21
Season 20
Season 19
Season 18
Season 17
Season 16
Season 15
Season 14
Season 13
Season 12
Season 11
Season 10
Season 9
Season 8
Season 7
Season 6
Season 5
Season 4
Season 3
Season 2
Season 1
All Seasons
Next
Final
Showing
N
results.